Second Working Holiday Visa

09 Jan 2017 9:03 AM | Anonymous member (Administrator)

Would you like to extend your stay in Australia? Another opportunity to immerse yourself in the Australian culture and scenic views while working?

Applicants who have performed specified work in an eligible regional Australian area for a minimum of three months (88 days) while on their first Working Holiday visa may be eligible for a second Working Holiday visa.

The requirements are the same as for the first visa — however applications can be made while the applicant is located either in or outside Australia. Applicants must have evidence of their specified work.

The end of the road hasn’t come just yet!


Canadian Australian Chamber of Commerce - Sydney Head Office
T:  +61 (02) 9238 2109
E: admin@cacc.com.au

      © Canadian Australian Chamber of Commerce

Legal & Privacy Disclaimer


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software